MLA Candidate Photos

MLA Candidate Photos

A gallery of photos of MLA candidates.

Added when he or she has been nominated by their Party.

Each photo is copied from the website of the candidate’s Party.

Based on ridings with a nominated Conservative candidate.

Presented within five areas of British Columbia:
           – Island, Burrard, Fraser, Interior, North

Island
photos
Conservative
photos
NDP Running ?
photos
NDP Incumbents
photos
NDP Nomination
photos
NDP
Instagram photos
United
photos
Green
photos
Freedom photos
CHP
photos
Island


Ravi Parmar
                          





Ravi Parmar
46th NDP nomination
Island











                          









No NDP
Incumbent
                          











                          


David Evans
                          
Island











                          




Rob Fleming
Incumbent
Minister of
Transnportation
and Infrastructure
Not running
                          











                          











                          


Christine Winter
                          
Island


Grace Lore
                          


Grace Lore  7th NDP nomination











                          


Sonia Furstenau
Incumbent from Cowichan Valley
                          
Island











                          









No NDP
Incumbent
                          











                          











                          


Adam Olsen
                          
Island


Debra Toporowski
                          









No NDP
Incumbent
                          



Debra Toporowski
9th NDP nomination


Cammy Lockwood
                          
Island


Sheila Malcolmson
                          



Sheila Malcolmson
48th NDP nomination
Island




Doug Routley
Incumbent
Parliamentary
Secretary
for Forests
Not running
                          











                          
Island


Stephanie Higginson
                          







Adam Walker
Former NDP Incumbent
                          
Independent as of
September 17, 2023


Stephanie Higginson
33rd NDP nominatio
Island


Josie Osborne
                          


Josie Osborne
27th NDP nomination
Island


Michel Babchuk
                          


Michele Babchuck
16th NDP nomination
Island
photos
Conservative
photos
NDP Running ?
photos
NDP Incumbents
photos
NDP Nomination
photos
NDP
Instagram photos
United
photos
Green
photos
Freedom photos
CHP
photos

Burrard











                          





Nicholas Simons
Incumbent
Government
Caucus
Chair
Not running
                          
JJ
Randene Neill
30th NDP nomination
Burrard











                          









No NDP
Incumbent
                          









Sara Eftekhar
52nd NDP nomination
                          
Burrard

Adrian Dix
                          
Burrard


George Chow
                          











                          
Burrard


Mable Elmore











                          
Burrard
Spencer Chandra Herbert
Spencer Chandra Herbert
4th NDP nomination
Burrard


Christine Boyle




George Heyman
Incumbent
Minister of
Environment
and Climate
Change Strategy
Not running
                          

Christine Boyle   1st NDP nomination



Naomi Chocyk
Burrard


Sonita Dhir









No NDP
Incumbent
                          



Sonita Dhir
21st NDP Nomination
Burrard


David Eby


David Eby   17th NDP nomination











                          


Devanyi Singh
                          
Burrard











                          









No NDP
Incumbent
                          











                          
Burrard


Janet Routledge
                          



Janet Routledge
50th NDP nomination
Burrard


Anne Kang
                          

Anne Kang  3rd NDP nomination
Burrard
Paaul Choi
                          









No NDP
Incumbent
                          



Paul Choi
39th NDP nomination
Burrard


Raj Chouhan
                          



Raj Chouhan
49th NDP nomination
Burrard


Jennifer Whiteside
                          



Jennifer Whiteside
14th NDP nomination











                          
Burrard


Rick Glumac
                          



Rick Glumac
37th NDP nomination











                          
Burrard











                          




Selina Robinson
Former
Minister of
Post-Secondary
Education
Not running
                          
Independent March 7th











                          











                          
Burrard



Jodie Wickens
                          






Fin Donnelly
Incumbent
Parliamentary Secretary
for Watershed Restoration
Not running
                          



Jodie Wikens
38th NDP nomination











                          
Burrard
photos
Conservative
photos
NDP Running ?
photos
NDP Incumbents
photos
NDP Nomination
photos
NDP
Instagram photos
United
photos
Green
photos
Freedom photos
CHP
photos

Fraser


Kelly Greene
                          




Kelly Greene   25th NDP nomination
Fraser


Aman Singh



Aman Singh   24th NDP nomination
Fraser


Ravi Kahlon
                          




Ravi Kahlon
4th NDP nomination
Fraser











                          






Bruce Rolston
Incumbent
Minister
of Forests
Not running
                          











                          
Fraser


Garry Begg
                          




Garry Begg   15th NDP nomination
Fraser


Rachna Singh
                          




Rachna Singh   12th NDP nomination

Dropped
two days
after nomination
announced.
Fraser


Jagrup Brar
                          




Jagrup Brar
51st NDP nomination
Fraser











                          






Harry Bains
Incumbent
Minister
of Labour
Not running
                          











                          











                          











                          
Fraser


Jenny Sims
                          



Jinny Sims   2nd NDP nomination











                          











                          
Fraser









No NDP
Incumbent
                          



Baltej Dhillon
32nd NDP nomination
Fraser


Mike Starchuk
                          



Mike Starchuk   31st NDP nomination

Pat McCutcheon
                          
Fraser











                          









No NDP
Incumbent
                          











                          
Fraser











                          









No NDP
Incumbent
                          











                          
Fraser


Lisa Beare
                          



Lisa Beare
40th NDP nomination
Fraser


Bob D'Eith
                          





Bob D'Eith
5th NDP nomination
Fraser


Megan Dykeman
                          




Megan Dykeman
36th NDP nomination
Fraser


Andrew Mercier
                          



Andrew Mercier
35th NDP nomination
Fraser











                          









No NDP
Incumbent
                          











                          
Fraser


Pam Alexis
                          



Pam Aelexis
44th NDP nomination
Fraser











                          









No NDP
Incumbent
                          











                          











                          



Pierre Barnes







                          
Fraser











                          









No NDP
Incumbent
                          











                          
Fraser

Dan Coulter
                          



Dan Coulter   19th NDP nomination
Fraser


Kelli Paddon
                          



Kelli Paddon   23rd NDP nomination
Fraser
photos
Conservative
photos
NDP Running ?
photos
NDP Incumbents
photos
NDP Nomination
photos
NDP
Instagram photos
United
photos
Green
photos
Freedom photos
CHP
photos

Interior











                          









No NDP
Incumbent
                          











                          











                          


Stephanie Hendy
                          
Interior











                          









No NDP
Incumbent
                          











                          
Interior


Loyal Wooldbridge
                          









No NDP
Incumbent
                          


Loyal Wooldbridge
7th NDP nomination


Randy Suderman
                          
Interior











                          









No NDP
Incumbent
                          











                          
Interior











                          









No NDP
Incumbent
                          











                          
Interior











                          









No NDP
Incumbent
                          











                          
Interior











                          









No NDP
Incumbent
                          











                          


Jonah Timms
                          
Interior











                          









No NDP
Incumbent
                          











                          
Interior











                          









No NDP
Incumbent
                          











                          
Interior











                          









No NDP
Incumbent
                          











                          


Calvin Beauchesne
                          
Interior











                          









No NDP
Incumbent
                          











                          
Interior











                          






Katrine Conroy
Incumbent
Minister of
Finance
Not running
                          











                          
Interior
photos
Conservative
photos
NDP Running ?
photos
NDP Incumbents
photos
NDP Nomination
photos
NDP
Instagram photos
United
photos
Green
photos
Freedom photos
CHP
photos

North











                          









No NDP
Incumbent
                          











                          
North











                          









No NDP
Incumbent
                          











                          
North











                          









No NDP
Incumbent
                          











                          
North



Michael Moses









No NDP
Incumbent
                          



Michael Moses
10th NDP nomination
North











                          









No NDP
Incumbent
                          











                          
North











                          









No NDP
Incumbent
                          











                          
North











                          



Jennifer Rice
Incumbent
Parliamentary
Secretary
for
Rural
Health
Not running
                          











                          
North


Sarah Zimmerman
                          









No NDP
Incumbent
                          



Sarah Zimmerman
41st NDP nomination
North


Nathan Cullen
                          



Nathan Cullen
42nd NDP nomination











                          











                          











                          
North











                          









No NDP
Incumbent
                          











                          
North
photos
Conservative
photos
NDP Running ?
photos
NDP Incumbents
photos
NDP Nomination
photos
NDP
Instagram photos
United
photos
Green
photos
Freedom photos
CHP
photos